CANECSA Council


 

CANECSA Executive Committee

PositionExecutive MemberCountry
PresidentDr Mpoki UlisubisyaTanzania
Vice PresidentDr Mark KasumbaUganda
Secretary GeneralDr Hazel MumpanshaZambia
Deputy Secretary GeneralDr Edwin LugaziaTanzania
TreasurerDr Ednah GisoreKenya
RegistrarDr Doreen MashavaZimbabwe
Chair Education CommitteeDr Tendai MbengeranwaZimbabwe
Chair Examinations CommitteeDr David PolepoleEswatini
Chair Finance CommitteeDr Tafadzwa KandawasvikaZimbabwe
ECSA-HC RepresentativeBy invitation
ECSA-HR ManagerBy invitation
College Chief Administrator


 

Country Representatives

CountryCountry RepresentativeEmailPhone
EswatiniDr Lomangisi Dlamini[email protected]26876387628
KenyaDr Lee Ngugi Kigera[email protected]254722757875
MalawiDr Stella Chikumbanje[email protected]265888359789
RwandaDr Christian Mukwesi[email protected]250785743379
TanzaniaDr Ansbert S Ndebea[email protected]255753008527
UgandaDr Janat Tumukude[email protected]256787226515
ZambiaDr Abel Mwale[email protected]260977748829
ZimbabweDr Faith Moyo[email protected]263734929487
Namibian Country LinkDr Ambrose Rukewe[email protected]264814840892


 

Education and Scientific Committee

Committee MemberCountryCommittee Role
Dr Tendai MbengeranwaZimbabweChairperson
Dr Anthony ChisakutaZambiaMember
Dr Respicious BonifaceTanzaniaMember
Dr Andrew KintuUgandaMember
Dr Karima KhalidTanzaniaMember


 

Examination and Credentials Committee

Committee MemberCountryCommittee Role
Dr David PolepoleEswatiniChairperson
Dr Ambrose RukeweNamibiaMember
Dr Abel MwaleZambiaMember
Dr Samson ShumbairerwaZimbabweMember


 

Finance and General Purpose Committee

Committee MemberCountryCommittee Role
Dr Tafadzwa KandawasvikaZimbabweChairperson
Dr Ednah GisoreKenyaTreasurer
Dr Doreen MashavaZimbabweRegistrar


 

CANECSA Secretariat

Position NameEmailTelephone
Administrative OfficerSophia Masuka[email protected]+255-27-2549362

TOP